Archiv Melsungen
...

Der Friedhof unseres Dorfes Teil 3

Gefallene und Vermißte des Zweiten Weltkrieges
 

 

Gefallene

 

 

1.

Konrad  Schanze

01. 05.1920

07.08.1941

2.

Konrad  Seitz

15.05.1910

15.07.1941

3.

Kurt  Schanze

17.12.1920

Sept. 1942

4.

Adam  Grunewald

10.04.1921

14.02.1942

5.

Ernst  Metz

03.11.1919

23.08.1942

6.

Gottlieb  Schönewolf

03.09.1912

22.02.1942

7.

Hans  Ebert

14.03.1922

25.08.1942

8.

Ludwig  Geyer

08. 07.1910

12.08.1942

9.

Heinrich  Möller

03.04.1914

11.02.1943

10.

Valentin  Schmidt

26.03.1909

15. 09.1943

11.

Heinrich  Wagner

27.12.1919

07. 04.1943

12.

Heinrich  Ebert

16.08.1920

19. 07.1943

13.

Bernhard  Döberitz

04.09.1919

23.03.1944

14.

Erich  Maurer

04. 07.1920

15. 07.1944

15.

Andreas  Kiefer

18. 01.1917

11. 05.1944

16.

Heinrich  Holzhausen

29.03.1922

19.09.1944

17.

Konrad  Schanze

10.09.1926

09.08.1944

18.

Johannes  Möller

26.10.1907

03.08.1944

19.

Hermann  Schallau

19.12.1911

14.03.1944

20.

Wilhelm  Ruppel

25.06.1926

21.03.1944

21.

Theo  Kilian

11. 07.1927

20.04.1945

22.

Heinrich  Landgrebe

18. 01.1910

19.03.1944

23.

Andreas  Fehr

13.11.1907

27. 03.1945

24.

Konrad  Möller

01. 07.1918

1945

25.

Andreas  Metz

01. 08.1905

20.02.1945

26.

Reinhard  Scherf

06. 08.1925

10.03.1945

27.

Georg  Ubl

11. 08.1918

25. 01.1942

28.

Otto  Friedrich

14. 07.1908

Aug. 1942

29.

Johann  Kotschy

13.10.1923

19.06.1943

30.

Josef  Hruschka

15.03.1911

19.07.1943

31.

Johann  Graf

1911

1944

32.

Johann  Ruschka

05. 07.1925

17.10.1945

33.

Kurt  Klipp

1907

1945

34.

Johann  Kaas

02.08.1916

13.10.1943

 

 

 

 

 

Vermißte

 

 

1.

Otto Metz

12. 02.1916

23.01.1943

2.

Justus Möller

28.11.1914

1943

3.

Hans Hühner

22.12.1920

30.01.1943

4.

Konrad Fehr

31. 01.1909

März 1944

5.

Paul Biermann

25.11.1912

03.01.1945

6.

August Waas

06.10.1915

26.01.1945

7.

Heinrich Kilian

04.12.1924

Juni 1944

8.

Wilhelm Steinmetz

28. 06.1910

August 1944

9.

Konrad Möller

03.08.1911

1945

10.

Heini Sohl

25.02.1918

Januar 1945

11.

Theo Aschenbrenner

30. 04.1927

1945

12.

Hans Martin

01. 01.1910

Januar 1945

13.

Karl Sohl

15.10.1926

1944

14.

Georg Gröbner

31. 05.1910

20.03.1942

15.

Heinrich Stirn

1919

1943

16.

Karl Steinbach

04.11.1909

17. 06.1946

17.

Fredeberhardt Bindszus

31.10.1923

1944

18.

Walter Knaak

04.04.1902

1944

19.

Karl Pregler

1923

1945

20.

Josef Geher

15.03.1900

März 1945

21.

Andreas Wiesner

15.09.1913

19.08.1946

22.

Herbert Häsler

08. 07.1924

23.11.1943

Zurück